Tag - TSN Skins Game

Curling on TSN – 2010/11

The leader in TV curling coverage, TSN, has released its schedule for the upcoming 2010/11 curling season.

TSN’s lineup includes extensive coverage of CCA ‘Season of Champions’ events including The Tim Hortons Brier and Scotties Tournament of Hearts as well as its homegrown, made-for-TV TSN Skins Game from Casino Rama.

Canada Cup of Curling
Saturday 12/4, 3:30pm – Women’s Semi Finals
Saturday 12/4, 8:30pm – Men’s Semi Finals
Sunday 12/5, 1:00pm – Men’s & Women’s Finals

Continental Cup of Curling
Thursday 1/13, 10:30am – Women’s Team Competition
Thursday 1/13, 3:30pm – Mixed Doubles
Thursday 1/13, 8:00pm – Men’s Team Competition
Friday 1/14, 10:30am – Women’s Team Competition
Friday 1/14, 3:30pm – Mixed Doubles
Friday 1/14, 9:30pm – Men’s Team Competition
Saturday 1/15, 11:00am – ‘A’ Skins Competition
Saturday 1/15, 4:00pm – Singles
Saturday 1/15, 9:30pm – ‘B’ Skins Competition
Sunday 1/16, 1:00pm – Women’s ‘C’ Skins
Sunday 1/16, 8:00pm – Men’s ‘C’ Skins

Casino Rama Skins Game
Saturday 1/22, 1:00pm – Semi Final #1
Saturday 1/22, 8:00pm – Semi Final #2
Sunday 1/23, 1:00pm – Championship Final

Canadian Junior Championship
Saturday 2/5, 7:30pm – Women’s Final
Sunday 2/6, 7:30pm – Men’s Final

Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Saturday 2/19, 1:30pm & 6:30pm – Draws # 1 & #2
Sunday 2/20, 8:30am, 1:30pm & 6:30pm – Draws #3, #4 & #5
Monday 2/21, 8:30am, 1:30pm & 6:30pm – Draws #6, #7 & #8
Tuesday 2/22, 8:30am, 1:30pm & 6:30pm – Draws #9, #10 & #11
Wednesday 2/23, 8:30am, 1:30pm & 6:30pm – Draws #12, #13 & #14
Thursday 2/24, 8:30am, 1:30pm & 6:30pm – Draws #15, #16 & #17
Friday 2/25, 1:30pm – Tiebreaker
Friday 2/25, 6:30pm – Page Playoff 1 v. 2
Saturday 2/26, 11:00am – Page Playoff 3 v. 4
Saturday 2/26, 4:00pm – Semi Final
Sunday 2/27, 6:30pm – Championship Final

Tim Hortons Brier
Saturday 3/5, 2:30pm & 7:30pm – Draws #1 & #2
Sunday 3/6, 9:30am, 2:30pm & 7:30pm – Draws #3, #4 & #5
Monday 3/7, 9:30am, 2:30pm & 7:30pm – Draws #6, #7 & #8
Tuesday 3/8, 9:30am, 2:30pm & 7:30pm – Draws #9, #10 & #11
Wednesday 3/9, 9:30am, 2:30pm & 7:30pm – Draws #12, #13 & #14
Thursday 3/10, 9:30am, 2:30pm & 7:30pm – Draws #15, #16 & #17
Friday 3/11, 2:30pm – Tiebreaker
Friday 3/11, 7:30pm – Page Playoff 1 v. 2
Saturday 3/12, 2:30pm – Page Playoff 3 v. 4
Sunday 3/13, 7:30pm – Championship Final

/* ]]> */